2022 SCHEDULE

DAILY SHOWS & ATTRACTIONS

GREAT LAKES TIMBER SHOW

 

Mechanical Bull

 

EXTREME FEAR SCAREGROUNDS

Friday October 7th   –   Saturday October 8th  –  Sunday October 9th

TUESDAY 10/4/22 

Dreamland Amusements Midway Opens                                         5:00PM

logo

34rd Annual Cheerleading Competition                                           6:30PM

Proudly Sponsored by

 

WEDNESDAY 10/5/22

Dreamland Amusements Midway Opens                                         5:00PM

logo

Tractor Driving Competition                                                               6:00PM

Extreme Shock Wrestling                                                                    7:00PM

Come on Down Game Show

 

THURSDAY 10/6/22

Dreamland Amusements Midway Opens                                         5:00PM

logo

Lenoir County Line Dancers                                                               6:00PM   

24K Cowgirls Equestrian Drill Team                                                 7:00PM

                   

 

FRIDAY 10/7/22

Dreamland Amusements Midway Opens                                         5:00PM

logo

Lenoir County Line Dancers                                                               6:00PM

ROCKREATION THERAPY                                                                     6:30PM

North Lenoir High School Hawk Band                                             7:30PM

 

SATURDAY 10/8/22

Dreamland Amusements Midway Opens                                         12:00PM

logo

24K Cowgirls Equestrian Drill Team                                                 2:00PM

Jennifer’s School of Dance                                                                  2:00PM

 

Pink Slipper Dance Academy                                                             4:00PM

 

Dance ETC.                                                                                             5:00PM

Diaper Derby                                                                                         6:00PM

MOOVES Dance Studio                                                                      6:30PM

Rising Starz Dance Academy                                                           7:30PM

 

 

IRONCLAD MOTORSPORTS ARENA

Demolition Derby                                                                                 3:00PM

Proudly Sponsored by

 

Motocross Racing under the Lights                                                  6:00PM

Proudly Sponsored by